1/8" 1/4" .250" Carbide Reamer Drill Bits Cutting Tools 3mm 6mm 8mm 12mm

Place of Origin China
Brand Name RLD Tools
Model Number Carbide reamer
Minimum Order Quantity 20
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details 1pcs end mill in a plastic tube, ten pieces a bundle, then put in carton.
Delivery Time 5-8 work days
Payment Terms T/T/PayPal/Credit Card
Supply Ability 100000pcs/month
Product Details
Product Customized Carbide Reamer Flute Type Straight Flute
Flute Number 4 Carbide Rod As Per The Workpiece
Tolerance H7 Coating Uncoated/customized
High Light

1/4 carbide reamer

,

1/8 carbide reamer

,

carbide reamer cutting tools

Leave a Message
Product Description

Carbide Reamer For Hardened Steel Carbide Reamer For Hardened Steel
 

Product nameRLD Customized Carbide Reamer 
SizeCustomized 
Suitable for Alloy steel, titanium, hardened steel, iron, cast iron, etc.
Machine typeCNC milling machine 
Flutes4
Coating Customized 
Helix angleCustomized 

 
 
                                             Carbide Raw Material Introduction
 

End mill gradeCarbide rodGrain sizeHRAApplication
HRC50YG10X0.6μm91.8

Aluminum, iron, low alloy steel,

general steel under hardness HRC45

HRC55WF250.6μm92.2Cast Iron, Alloy Steel, General steel under hardness HRC50
HRC60GU25UF0.4μm92.5Super Alloy Steel, Stainless Steel, Titanium, Inconel, Hardened Steel under hardness HRC55
HRC65GU0920.2μm93.5Alloy Steel, Hardened Steel under hardness HRC62

 
 
                                                            Coating   Introduction 
 

Coating nameColorThicknessHardnessFrictionThe Max ℃
AlTiNBlack1.5-333000.4900
AlTiSiNCopper1.5-335000.351000
TiAlNDark Violet1-330000.4800
Blue NanoBlue2-432000.451000
AlCrNDark grey1.5-335000.31250
DLCBlack1-318000.1350
DiamondBlack2-12100000.02-0.1650
The coating also can be customized 

 
Our package
 
Step1: The carbide reamer has been finished producing and sent to the warehouse
 
Step2: 1pcs put in a plastic film, 10pcs per group with a rubber band
 
Step3: Use the air bubble film to encase the plastic pipe
 
Step4: Put the goods encased with air bubble film in small packing cartons
 
Step5: Put another air bubble film on the goods and packaging
 
Step6: Sent by logistics company or express according to customer's need
1/8" 1/4" .250" Carbide Reamer Drill Bits Cutting Tools 3mm 6mm 8mm 12mm 01/8" 1/4" .250" Carbide Reamer Drill Bits Cutting Tools 3mm 6mm 8mm 12mm 1
 
                                                     FAQ
 
1. How to place the order of carbide reamer? 
Please tell us the detailed sizes needed and for reaming what material. 
Then we will check the cost for your accordingly. 
If you have the drawing of the carbide reamer, we also can produce according to the drawing, 
 
2. Are you a manufacturer or trading company?

We are a professional manufacturer of carbide tools which established in 2011.

 
3. Which CNC grinding machine do you use?

All of our carbide tools are produced by ANCA & WALTER machine.

 
4. Which shipping method do you usually use?
We usually send goods by express like FedEx, UPS, DHL, TNT, EMS, ETC.
 
5. How about the delivery time?
For stock items, we can dispatch within 2 business days after receiving payment.
For the out-of-stock items, it depends on the quantity.
Usually is around 5-7 business days.
 
6. Which payment methods do you accept?
We accept T/T, Trade Assurance Order on Alibaba(credit card), PayPal, etc.
Our company also can accept CNY (Chinese Yuan)