35 Degree Imperial Milling Cutters High Speed Steel CNC 4Fl 4"

Place of Origin China
Brand Name RLD Tools
Model Number HRC50
Minimum Order Quantity 1
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details One piece end mill in a plastic tube, ten pieces a bundle, then in carton.
Delivery Time 5-8 work days
Payment Terms T/T/PayPal/Credit Card
Supply Ability 30000pcs/month
Product Details
Product Name Imperial Milling Cutters 1/4" Square End Mill Coating AlTiN
Material YG10X Diameter 1/4"
Overall Length 4" Flute Length As Per Request
High Light

4 carbide end mill

,

35 degree Imperial Milling Cutters High Speed

,

Imperial Shell End Mills

Leave a Message
Product Description

HRC50 Imperial Milling Cutters 4 Flutes Quarter Inch End Mill 4 Inch Overall Length
 

Product nameHRC50 Imperial Milling Cutters 4 Flutes 1/4 Inch Square End Mill
FeatureEconomic series 
Suitable for Pre-hardened steel, stainless steel, iron, cast iron, etc. 
Machine typeCNC milling machine 
Flutes4
Coating  AlTiN/Customized 
Helix35 degree
Co10%
HRA91.8
TRS Min(N/mm²)4000
ToleranceWithin 0/-0.02mm
Processing machineANCA/WALTER 

 
 
                                             Carbide Raw Material Introduction
 

End mill gradeCarbide rodGrain sizeHRAApplication
HRC50YG10X0.6μm91.8

Aluminum, iron, low alloy steel,

general steel under hardness HRC45

HRC55WF250.6μm92.2Cast Iron, Alloy Steel, General steel under hardness HRC50
HRC60GU25UF0.4μm92.5Super Alloy Steel, Stainless Steel, Titanium, Inconel, Hardened Steel under hardness HRC55
HRC65GU0920.2μm93.5Alloy Steel, Hardened Steel under hardness HRC62

 
 
                                                            Coating   Introduction 
 

Coating nameColorThicknessHardnessFrictionThe Max ℃
AlTiNBlack1.5-333000.4900
AlTiSiNCopper1.5-335000.351000
TiAlNDark Violet1-330000.4800
Blue NanoBlue2-432000.451000
AlCrNDark grey1.5-335000.31250
DLCBlack1-318000.1350
DiamondBlack2-12100000.02-0.1650
Coating also can be customized according to your requirement.

35 Degree  Imperial Milling Cutters High Speed Steel CNC 4Fl 4" 035 Degree  Imperial Milling Cutters High Speed Steel CNC 4Fl 4" 1
                                           FAQ
1. Are you a manufacturer or trading company?

We are a professional manufacturer of carbide tools which established in 2011.


3. Which CNC grinding machine do you use?

All of our carbide tools are produced by ANCA & WALTER machine.

 

4. How about the delivery time?
For stock items, we can dispatch within 2 business days after receiving payment.
For the out-of-stock items, it depends on the quantity.
Usually is around 5-7 business days.
5. Which payment methods do you accept?
We accept T/T, Trade Assurance Order on Alibaba(credit card), PayPal, etc.
6. Do you attend international exhibitions?

Yes, we had attended exhibitions in Indonesia, India, Russia, Thailand, Vietnam,

Brazil, etc.


7. Can you produce special carbide tools?

Yes, we can produce special carbide tools according to your drawings or samples.