3/16" 4mm 6mm 5mm Hss Corner Rounding End Mill 1/8" Internal Inner Radius End Mill

Place of Origin China
Brand Name RLD Tools
Model Number HRC50
Minimum Order Quantity 1
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details 1pcs piece of end mill in one plastic tube, 10pcs a bundle, then in a carton.
Delivery Time 5-8 work days
Payment Terms T/T/PayPal/Credit Card
Supply Ability 100000pcs/month
Product Details
Product Name HRC50 2 Flute Solid Carbide Inner Corner Radius End Mill Size Can Be Customized
Tolerance 0/0.02mm Origin Jiangsu ,China
High Light

internal radius end mill

,

4mm corner rounding end mill

,

3/16 corner rounding end mill

Leave a Message
Product Description

HRC50 2 Flute Inner Corner Radius End Mill For Aluminum Corner Rounding End Mill
 

Product nameRLD HRC50 Inner Corner Radius End Mill For Aluminum
Size As per requirement 
Suitable for Aluminum, plastic, brass, acrylic, etc. 
Feature Finishing 
Flute Number 2
Coating Uncoated
Co10%
HRA91.8
TRS Min(N/mm²)4000
ToleranceWithin 0/-0.02mm
Processing machineANCA/WALTER 

 
 
                                             Carbide Raw Material Introduction
 

End mill gradeCarbide rodGrain sizeHRAApplication
HRC50YG10X0.6μm91.8

Aluminum, iron, low alloy steel,

general steel under hardness HRC45

HRC55WF250.6μm92.2Cast Iron, Alloy Steel, General steel under hardness HRC50
HRC60GU25UF0.4μm92.5Super Alloy Steel, Stainless Steel, Titanium, Inconel, Hardened Steel under hardness HRC55
HRC65GU0920.2μm93.5Alloy Steel, Hardened Steel under hardness HRC62

 
                                                            Coating   Introduction 

Coating nameColorThicknessHardnessFrictionThe Max ℃
AlTiNBlack1.5-333000.4900
AlTiSiNCopper1.5-335000.351000
TiAlNDark Violet1-330000.4800
Blue NanoBlue2-432000.451000
AlCrNDark grey1.5-335000.31250
DLCBlack1-318000.1350
DiamondBlack2-12100000.02-0.1650
The coating also can be customized 

3/16" 4mm 6mm 5mm Hss Corner Rounding End Mill 1/8" Internal Inner Radius End Mill 03/16" 4mm 6mm 5mm Hss Corner Rounding End Mill 1/8" Internal Inner Radius End Mill 1
                           
 
1. Are you a manufacturer or trading company?

We are a professional manufacturer of carbide tools established in 2011.

 
2. Which shipping method do you usually use?
We usually send goods by express like DHL, UPS, FedEx, ARAMEX, etc. 
Send the goods to your shipping agent in China is also possible. 
 
3. Which payment methods do you accept?
We accept T/T, Trade Assurance Order on Alibaba(credit card), PayPal, etc.
We also can accept CNY. 
 
4. Can you produce customized carbide tools?

Yes, we can produce customized carbide tools according to your drawings or samples.

 

5. Can you do OEM?
Yes, we can make the laser engraving and customized label. 

Laser engraving is free. 

 

6. Do you have any discount for the large quantity? 

Yes, more quantity will enjoy more discount.
Welcome to send inquiry to us.

 

7. How do you ensure the stability of quality?

Our company only cooperates with big reliable carbide rod suppliers.
Only sells the carbide tools produced by ourselves.
So don't need to worry about the stability of quality.