3/8" 1/8" Uncoated Solid Carbide Ball End Mill For Stainless Steel 2 Flute

Place of Origin China
Brand Name RLD Tools
Model Number HRC50
Minimum Order Quantity 20
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details 1pcs endmill in a plastic pipe, ten pieces a rubber bundle, then in a carton.
Delivery Time 5-7 work days
Payment Terms T/T/PayPal/Credit Card
Supply Ability 1000000pcs/month
Product Details
Product Name HRC50 Imperial Milling Cutters 2F Ballnose End Mill Diameter 1/16"
Flute Length 1/8" Overall Length 2"
Shank Diameter 1/8" Coating TiAlN
Suitable For Iron, Steel, Stainless Steel, Etc Carbide Rod ZY10EF
High Light

uncoated carbide ball end mill

,

2 flute end mill set

,

3/8 2 flute carbide end mill

Leave a Message
Product Description

HRC50 Imperial Milling Cutters 2 Flute Ballnose End Mill For Stainless Steel
 

Product nameImperial Milling Cutters 2 Flute Ballnose End Mill
Specification 1/16*1/8*2*2F
Suitable for Iron, Steel, Stainless Steel, etc
Milling typeCNC Milling Machine
Flutes2
Coating AlTiN 
Helix30
Co10%
HRA91.8
TRS Min(N/mm²)3800
Flute ToleranceWithin 0/-0.02mm
Shank Tolerance h6

 
 
                                             Carbide Raw Material Introduction
 

End mill gradeCarbide rodGrain sizeHRAApplication
HRC50ZY10EF0.6μm91.8

Aluminum, iron, low alloy steel,

general steel under hardness HRC45

HRC55WF250.6μm92.2Cast Iron, Alloy Steel, General steel under hardness HRC50
HRC60GU25UF0.4μm92.5Super Alloy Steel, Stainless Steel, Titanium, Inconel, Hardened Steel under hardness HRC55
HRC65GU0920.2μm93.5Alloy Steel, Hardened Steel under hardness HRC62

 
 
                                                            Coating   Introduction 
 

Coating nameColorThicknessHardnessFrictionThe Max ℃
AlTiNBlack1.5-333000.4900
AlTiSiNCopper1.5-335000.351000
TiAlNDark Violet1-330000.4800
Blue NanoBlue2-432000.451000
AlCrNDark grey1.5-335000.31250
DLCBlack1-318000.1350
DiamondBlack2-12100000.02-0.1650
Coating also can be customized according to the workpiece

 
 
 
                                                     FAQ
1. Are you a manufacturer or trading company?

We are a manufacturer of carbide end mills established in 2011.

 
2. Which CNC grinding machines do you use?

All of our carbide end mills are produced by ANCA & WALTER machines.

They are imported from Australia and Germany. 

 
3. Which shipping method do you usually use?
We usually send goods by express like FedEx, UPS, DHL, EMS, ARAMEX, ETC.
For large amount, we can send by air or by sea.
 
4. How about the delivery time?
For stock items, we can dispatch within 2 business days after receiving payment.
For the out-of-stock items, it depends on the quantity.
Usually is around 5-7 business days.
 
5. Which payment methods do you accept?
We accept T/T/Credit Card/PayPal, etc.

 
6. Can you produce special carbide tools?

Yes, we can produce customized carbide tools according to your drawings or samples.