5/16" 1/2" Solid Carbide Roughing End Mill 1/4 Shank Pitch HRC60

Place of Origin China
Brand Name RLD Tools
Model Number HRC60
Minimum Order Quantity 10
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details One piece end mill in a plastic tube, ten pieces a bundle, then in carton.
Delivery Time 5-8 work days
Payment Terms T/T/PayPal/Credit Card
Supply Ability 20000pcs/month
Product Details
Product Name HRC60 Roughing End Mill For Steel 5/16 Inch Coating AlTiN Coating
Raw Material GU25UF GESAC Diameter 5/16 Inch
Flute Length 1 Inch Overall Length 2.5 Inch
Suitable For Steel, Stainless Steel, Inconel, Etc Milling Type CNC Rough Milling
High Light

1/2 carbide roughing end mill

,

5/16 end mill 1/4 shank carbide router bit

,

Imperial solid carbide milling cutters

Leave a Message
Product Description

HRC60 4 Flutes 5/16 Inch Roughing End Mill Pitch Imperial Milling Cutters
 

Product name

 HRC60 4 Flutes 5/16 Inch Roughing Imperial Milling Cutters

FeatureFine pitch 
Suitable for Steel, stainless steel, etc. 
Machine typeRough milling 
Flutes4
Coating AlTiN 
Helix angle30°
Co12%
HRA92.5
TRS Min(N/mm²)4000
ToleranceWithin 0/-0.02mm
Processing machineANCA/WALTER 

 
 
                                             Carbide Raw Material Introduction
 

End mill gradeCarbide rodGrain sizeHRAApplication
HRC50YG10X0.6μm91.8

Aluminum, iron, low alloy steel,

general steel under hardness HRC45

HRC55WF250.6μm92.2Cast Iron, Alloy Steel, General steel under hardness HRC50
HRC60GU25UF0.4μm92.5Super Alloy Steel, Stainless Steel, Titanium, Inconel, Hardened Steel under hardness HRC55
HRC65GU0920.2μm93.5Alloy Steel, Hardened Steel under hardness HRC62

 
 
                                                            Coating   Introduction 
 

Coating nameColorThicknessHardnessFrictionThe Max ℃
AlTiNBlack1.5-333000.4900
AlTiSiNCopper1.5-335000.351000
TiAlNDark Violet1-330000.4800
Blue NanoBlue2-432000.451000
AlCrNDark grey1.5-335000.31250
DLCBlack1-318000.1350
DiamondBlack2-12100000.02-0.1650
Coating also can be customized

 
Our package
 
Step1: The end mill has been finished producing and sent to the warehouse
 
Step2: 1pcs put in a plastic film, 10pcs per group with a rubber band
 
Step3: Use the air bubble film to encase the plastic pipe
 
Step4: Put the goods encased with air bubble film in small packing cartons
 
Step5: Put another air bubble film on the goods and packaging
 
Step6: Sent by logistics company or express according to customer's need
 
5/16" 1/2" Solid Carbide Roughing End Mill 1/4 Shank Pitch HRC60 0
 
         
                                                                                FAQ
 
1. Are you a manufacturer or trading company?
We are a professional manufacturer of the solid carbide end mill.
 
2. Which CNC grinding machine do you use?
ANCA and WALTER machine. 
 
3. How do you usually dispatch the tools?
We usually send goods by express like FedEx, UPS, DHL, TNT, ARAMEX, ETC.
 
4. How about the delivery time?
We can dispatch the stock goods within 2 business days after receiving payment.
For the out-of-stock items, it depends on the quantity.
It is around 7-10 business days.
 
5. Which payment methods do you accept?
We accept T/T, Trade Assurance Order on Alibaba(credit card), PayPal, etc.
 
6. Can you do OEM?
Yes, we can engrave your logo on the tool's shank and make customized stickers.

 
7. Do you have a discount for the large amount?
Yes, we have a discount for large quantities.