.635" .0625" 1/8" 1/4" 1/2" Solid Carbide Twist Drill Bit Set 1/16" 1/8" 6mm 2mm

Place of Origin China
Brand Name RLD Tools
Model Number DR
Minimum Order Quantity 1
Price 10-80USD/negotiable
Packaging Details One piece end mill in a plastic tube, ten pieces a bundle, then in carton.
Delivery Time 5-8 work days
Payment Terms T/T/PayPal/Credit Card
Supply Ability 1000pcs/month
Product Details
Coating Customzied Type Carbide Twist Drill Bit
Material Carbide Diameter Customzied
Overall Length Customized Suitable For Steel, Stainless Steel, Iron, Cast Iron, Etc
High Light

2mm solid carbide drill bit

,

6mm solid carbide drill bit

,

1/8 solid carbide drill bits

Leave a Message
Product Description

 
RLD Customized tungsten solid carbide twist drill bit with high precision
 

Product nameRLD carbide twist drill bit 
FeatureHigh precision 
Suitable for  Steel, stainless steel, iron, cast iron
Machine typeCNC milling machine 
FlutesCustomized
Coating Customized 
HelixCustomized
Co10%
HRA91.8
TRS Min(N/mm²)4000
ToleranceCustomized
Processing machineANCA/WALTER 

 
 
                                             Carbide Raw Material Introduction
 

End mill gradeCarbide rodGrain sizeHRAApplication
HRC50YG10X0.6μm91.8

Aluminum, iron, low alloy steel,

general steel under hardness HRC45

HRC55WF250.6μm92.2Cast Iron, Alloy Steel, General steel under hardness HRC50
HRC60GU25UF0.4μm92.5Super Alloy Steel, Stainless Steel, Titanium, Inconel, Hardened Steel under hardness HRC55
HRC65GU0920.2μm93.5Alloy Steel, Hardened Steel under hardness HRC62

 
 
                                                            Coating   Introduction 
 

Coating nameColorThicknessHardnessFrictionThe Max ℃
AlTiNBlack1.5-333000.4900
AlTiSiNCopper1.5-335000.351000
TiAlNDark Violet1-330000.4800
Blue NanoBlue2-432000.451000
AlCrNDark grey1.5-335000.31250
DLCBlack1-318000.1350
DiamondBlack2-12100000.02-0.1650
Coating also can be customized according to your requirement.

 
.635" .0625" 1/8" 1/4" 1/2" Solid Carbide Twist Drill Bit Set 1/16"  1/8" 6mm 2mm 0.635" .0625" 1/8" 1/4" 1/2" Solid Carbide Twist Drill Bit Set 1/16"  1/8" 6mm 2mm 1
 
 
 
 
                                                     FAQ
1. Are you a manufacturer or trading company?

We are a professional manufacturer of carbide tools which established in 2011.

 
2. Which CNC grinding machine do you use?

All of our carbide tools are produced by ANCA & WALTER machine.

 
3. Which shipping method do you usually use?
We usually send goods by express like FedEx, UPS, DHL, TNT, EMS, ETC.
For large amount, we can send by air or by sea.

We also can send products to your forwarder in China.

 
4. How about the delivery time?
For stock items, we can dispatch within 2 business days after receiving payment.
For the out-of-stock items, it depends on the quantity.
Usually is around 5-7 business days.
 
5. Which payment methods do you accept?
We accept T/T, Trade Assurance Order on Alibaba(credit card), PayPal, etc.
 
6. Do you attend international exhibitions?

Yes, we had attended exhibitions in Indonesia, India, Russia, Thailand, Vietnam,

Brazil, etc.

 
7. Can you produce special carbide tools?

Yes, we can produce special carbide tools according to your drawings or samples.