90 Degree Solid Carbide Chamfer End Mill Cutter Spot Drill Coated

Place of Origin China
Brand Name RLD Tools
Model Number HRC55
Minimum Order Quantity 10
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details One piece end mill in a plastic tube, ten pieces a bundle, then in carton.
Delivery Time 5-8 work days
Payment Terms T/T/PayPal/Credit Card
Supply Ability 20000pcs/month
Product Details
Coating AlTiSiN/Customized
High Light

90 degree chamfer end mill

,

solid carbide chamfer mills

,

carbide chamfer mill

Leave a Message
Product Description

HRC55 Chamfer Milling Cutter Spot Drill & Chamfer Cutter 90 Degree Coated
 

Product name

HRC55 Chamfer Milling Cutter Spot Drill & Chamfer Cutter

FeatureFor chamfering 
Suitable for Iron, cast iron, steel, stainless steel, etc
Machine typeCNC milling machine 
Flutes2/4/customized 
Coating  AlTiSiN/Customized 
Helix angle 35 degree
Co10%
HRA91.8
TRS Min(N/mm²)4000
ToleranceWithin 0/-0.02mm
Processing machineANCA/WALTER 

 
 
                                             Carbide Raw Material Introduction
 

End mill gradeCarbide rodGrain sizeHRAApplication
HRC50ZY10EF0.6μm91.8

Aluminum, iron, low alloy steel,

general steel under hardness HRC45

HRC55WF250.6μm92.2Cast Iron, Alloy Steel, General steel under hardness HRC50
HRC60GU25UF0.4μm92.5Super Alloy Steel, Stainless Steel, Titanium, Inconel, Hardened Steel under hardness HRC55
HRC65GU0920.2μm93.5Alloy Steel, Hardened Steel under hardness HRC62

 
 
                                                            Coating   Introduction 
 

Coating nameColorThicknessHardnessFrictionThe Max ℃
AlTiNBlack1.5-333000.4900
AlTiSiNCopper1.5-335000.351000
TiAlNDark Violet1-330000.4800
Blue NanoBlue2-432000.451000
AlCrNDark grey1.5-335000.31250
DLCBlack1-318000.1350
DiamondBlack2-12100000.02-0.1650
The coating also can be customized 

90 Degree Solid Carbide Chamfer End Mill Cutter Spot Drill Coated 0
 
                                                     FAQ
1. Do you prepare the Chamfer Milling Cutter in stock? 
Yes, we usually prepare 90 degree 2 flutes chamfer cutter in stock. 
2. Are you a manufacturer or trading company?

We are a professional manufacturer of carbide tools which established in 2011.

 
3. Which CNC grinding machine do you use?

All of our carbide tools are produced by ANCA & WALTER machine.

 

4. How about the delivery time?
For stock items, we can dispatch within 2 business days after receiving payment.
For the out-of-stock items, it depends on the quantity.
Usually is around 5-7 business days.
 
5. Which payment methods do you accept?
We accept T/T, Trade Assurance Order on Alibaba(credit card), PayPal, etc.
 
6. Do you attend international exhibitions?

Yes, we had attended exhibitions in Indonesia, India, Russia, Thailand, Vietnam,

Brazil, etc.

 
7. Can you produce special carbide tools?

Yes, we can produce special carbide tools according to your drawings or samples.