Diameter Custom End Mills Four 4 Flute Roughing End Mill Ball Nose Solid Milling Cutter

Place of Origin China
Brand Name RLD Tools
Model Number HRC50-65
Minimum Order Quantity 20
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details One piece end mill in a plastic tube, ten pieces a bundle, then in carton.
Delivery Time 5-8 work days
Payment Terms T/T/PayPal/Credit Card
Supply Ability 1000pcs/month
Product Details
Name Custom End Mill 4F Roughing Ballnos End Mill Type Custom End Mill
Coating Blue Nano/customized Material Carbide
Suitable For According To The Requirment Brand RLD/OEM
High Light

4 flute ball nose end mill

,

custom diameter end mills

,

4 Flute Ball Nose Solid Milling Cutter

Leave a Message
Product Description

RLD Custom End Mill Tungsten Solid Carbide 4 Flute Roughing Ball Nose End Mill
 

Product nameRLD custom end mill 4F Roughing Ball Nose End Mill 
FeatureDurable tool life 
Suitable for  Steel, stainless steel, iron, cast iron/as per requirement 
Machine typeRough milling 
Flutes4/ custoomized 
Coating Customized 
HelixCustomized

 
 
 
                                             Carbide Raw Material Introduction
 
 

End mill gradeCarbide rodGrain sizeHRAApplication
HRC50YG10X0.6μm91.8

Aluminum, iron, low alloy steel,

general steel under hardness HRC45

HRC55WF250.6μm92.2Cast Iron, Alloy Steel, General steel under hardness HRC50
HRC60GU25UF0.4μm92.5Super Alloy Steel, Stainless Steel, Titanium, Inconel, Hardened Steel under hardness HRC55
HRC65GU0920.2μm93.5Alloy Steel, Hardened Steel under hardness HRC62

 
 
                                                            Coating   Introduction 
 

Coating nameColorThicknessHardnessFrictionThe Max ℃
AlTiNBlack1.5-333000.4900
AlTiSiNCopper1.5-335000.351000
TiAlNDark Violet1-330000.4800
Blue NanoBlue2-432000.451000
AlCrNDark grey1.5-335000.31250
DLCBlack1-318000.1350
DiamondBlack2-12100000.02-0.1650
Coating also can be customized according to your requirement.

 
Diameter Custom End Mills Four 4 Flute Roughing End Mill Ball Nose Solid Milling Cutter 0Diameter Custom End Mills Four 4 Flute Roughing End Mill Ball Nose Solid Milling Cutter 1
 
                                                     FAQ
1. Are you a manufacturer or trading company?

We are a professional manufacturer of carbide tools which established in 2011.

 
2. Which CNC grinding machine do you use?

All of our carbide tools are produced by ANCA & WALTER machine.

 
3. Which shipping method do you usually use?
We usually send goods by express like FedEx, UPS, DHL, TNT, EMS, ETC.
4. How about the delivery time?
For stock items, we can dispatch within 2 business days after receiving payment.
For the out-of-stock items, it depends on the quantity.
Usually is around 5-7 business days.
 
5. Which payment methods do you accept?
We accept T/T, Trade Assurance Order on Alibaba(credit card), PayPal, etc.


 6. How do you ensure the stability of quality?
Our company seldom change rod suppliers.
And we only sell the tools produced by ourselves.
So for the same grade, our quality is always the same.

 
7. Can you produce special carbide tools?

Yes, we can produce special carbide tools according to your drawings or samples.