Extra Long Neck RIB Processing End Mills Carbide Ball Nose End Mill Set

Place of Origin China
Brand Name RLD Tools
Model Number HRC55
Minimum Order Quantity 1
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details One piece end mill in a plastic tube, ten pieces a bundle, then in carton.
Delivery Time 5-8 work days
Payment Terms T/T/PayPal/Credit Card
Supply Ability 50000pcs/month
Product Details
Name RIB Processing End Mills Ball Nose
High Light

extra long ball nose end mill

,

rib end mill

,

long neck end mill

Leave a Message
Product Description

RLD HRC55 Carbide Long Neck Ball Nose RIB Processing End Mills
 

Product name

RLD HRC55 RIB processing end mills

FeatureGeneral series 
Suitable for Iron, cast iron, steel, stainless steel, etc
Machine typeCNC milling machine 
Flutes2/4/customized 
Coating  AlTiSiN/Customized 
Helix angle 30
Co10%
HRA91.8
TRS Min(N/mm²)4000
ToleranceWithin 0/-0.02mm
Processing machineANCA/WALTER 

 
 
                                             Carbide Raw Material Introduction
 

End mill gradeCarbide rodGrain sizeHRAApplication
HRC50ZY10EF0.6μm91.8

Aluminum, iron, low alloy steel,

general steel under hardness HRC45

HRC55WF250.6μm92.2Cast Iron, Alloy Steel, General steel under hardness HRC50
HRC60GU25UF0.4μm92.5Super Alloy Steel, Stainless Steel, Titanium, Inconel, Hardened Steel under hardness HRC55
HRC65GU0920.2μm93.5Alloy Steel, Hardened Steel under hardness HRC62

 
 
                                                            Coating   Introduction 
 

Coating nameColorThicknessHardnessFrictionThe Max ℃
AlTiNBlack1.5-333000.4900
AlTiSiNCopper1.5-335000.351000
TiAlNDark Violet1-330000.4800
Blue NanoBlue2-432000.451000
AlCrNDark grey1.5-335000.31250
DLCBlack1-318000.1350
DiamondBlack2-12100000.02-0.1650
Coating also can be customized according to your requirement.

Extra Long Neck RIB Processing End Mills Carbide Ball Nose End Mill Set 0Extra Long Neck RIB Processing End Mills Carbide Ball Nose End Mill Set 1
 
                                                     FAQ
1. Are you a manufacturer or trading company?

We are a professional manufacturer of carbide tools which established in 2011.

 
2. Do you have RIB Processing end mills in stock?

We prepare some standard sizes in stock. 

 
3. Which shipping method do you usually use?
We usually send goods by express like FedEx, UPS, DHL, TNT, EMS, ETC.
For large amount, we can send by air or by sea.

We also can send products to your forwarder in China.

 
4. How about the delivery time?
For stock items, we can dispatch within 2 business days after receiving payment.
For the out-of-stock items, it depends on the quantity.
Usually is around 5-7 business days.
 
5. Which payment methods do you accept?
We accept T/T, Trade Assurance Order on Alibaba(credit card), PayPal, etc.

CNY (Chinese Yuan) is also acceptable. 
 
6. Do you attend international exhibitions?

Yes, we had attended exhibitions in Indonesia, India, Russia, Thailand, Vietnam,

Brazil, etc.

 
7. Can you produce special carbide tools?

Yes, we can.