RLD Making Custom End Mill Bit Set Customized Lollipop End Mill Cutter 2 Flute

Place of Origin China
Brand Name RLD Tools
Model Number HRC50-65
Minimum Order Quantity 20
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details One piece end mill in a plastic tube, ten pieces a bundle, then in carton.
Delivery Time 5-8 work days
Payment Terms T/T/PayPal/Credit Card
Supply Ability 1000pcs/month
Product Details
Name Custom End Mill Lollipop End Mill Size As Per The Drawing
Number Of Flute 2 Suitable For Metal, Nonferrous Metals, Etc
High Light

customized Lollipop End Mill cutter 2 Flute

,

Lollipop End Mill cutter 2 Flute RLD

,

customized end mill cutter

Leave a Message
Product Description

RLD Custom End Mill Tungsten Solid Carbide Lollipop End Mill Tool
 

Product nameRLD custom end mill Lollipop End Mill 
FeatureDurable tool life with high precision 
Suitable for  Steel, stainless steel, iron, cast iron/as per requirement 
Machine typeRough milling 
Flutes4/ customized 
Coating Customized 
HelixCustomized

 
 
 
                                             Carbide Raw Material Introduction
 
 

End mill gradeCarbide rodGrain sizeHRAApplication
HRC50YG10X0.6μm91.8

Aluminum, iron, low alloy steel,

general steel under hardness HRC45

HRC55WF250.6μm92.2Cast Iron, Alloy Steel, General steel under hardness HRC50
HRC60GU25UF0.4μm92.5Super Alloy Steel, Stainless Steel, Titanium, Inconel, Hardened Steel under hardness HRC55
HRC65GU0920.2μm93.5Alloy Steel, Hardened Steel under hardness HRC62

 
 
                                                            Coating   Introduction 
 

Coating nameColorThicknessHardnessFrictionThe Max ℃
AlTiNBlack1.5-333000.4900
AlTiSiNCopper1.5-335000.351000
TiAlNDark Violet1-330000.4800
Blue NanoBlue2-432000.451000
AlCrNDark grey1.5-335000.31250
DLCBlack1-318000.1350
DiamondBlack2-12100000.02-0.1650
Coating also can be customized according to your requirement.

 
 
RLD Making Custom End Mill Bit Set Customized Lollipop End Mill Cutter 2 Flute 0RLD Making Custom End Mill Bit Set Customized Lollipop End Mill Cutter 2 Flute 1
 
                                                     FAQ
1. Are you a manufacturer or trading company?

We are a professional manufacturer of carbide round tools.

Like carbide end mill, carbide drill bit, carbide reamer, etc.

 
2. Which CNC grinding machine do you use?

All of our carbide tools are produced by ANCA & WALTER machine.

 
3. Which shipping method do you usually use?
We usually send goods by express like FedEx, UPS, DHL, TNT, EMS, ETC.


4. How about the delivery time?
For stock items, we can dispatch within 2 business days after receiving payment.
For the out-of-stock items, it depends on the quantity.
Usually is around 5-7 business days.
 
5. Which payment methods do you accept?
We accept T/T, Trade Assurance Order on Alibaba(credit card), PayPal, etc.

 

6. What kind of inspection facilities do you have?
We have PG1000, Omega inspection facilities to ensure the precision of each tool.

 

7. What kind of grinding wheels do you use?
We are using WINTER brand grinding wheels.
They are imported from Germany.
A High-quality grinding wheel is also important for the quality of carbide tools.