18mm 3/4" Imperial Carbide End Mills 30 Degree 4f Square Nose End Mill HRC55

Place of Origin China
Brand Name RLD Tools
Model Number HRC55
Minimum Order Quantity 10
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details One piece end mill in a plastic tube, ten pieces a bundle, then in carton.
Delivery Time 5-8 work days
Payment Terms T/T/PayPal/Credit Card
Supply Ability 30000pcs/month
Product Details
Product Name Imperial Milling Cutters 3/4" End Mill Diameter 3/4"
Overall Length 4" Coating AlTiSiN
Flute Length 1.5"/customized Carbide Rod CB Carbide
Shank Tolerance H6 Flute Tolerance 0/-0.001"
Helix 35° Application Steel, Alloy Steel, Stainless Steel, Brass, Etc.
High Light

18mm 3/4" Imperial milling cutters 30 degree

,

18mm milling cutter

,

Imperial solid carbide end mill

Leave a Message
Product Description

HRC55 Imperial Milling Cutters 4 Flutes 3/4" Inch Carbide Square CNC End Mill
 

Product nameHRC50 Imperial Milling Cutters 4 Flutes 3/4" End Mill
FeatureWide application
Suitable for Alloy steel, stainless steel, iron, cast iron, etc. 
Machine typeCNC milling machine 
Flutes4
Coating  AlTiSiN / customized 
Helix35°
Co12%
HRA92.2
TRS Min(N/mm²)4000
ToleranceWithin 0/-0.02mm
Processing machineANCA/WALTER 

 
 
                                             Carbide Raw Material Introduction
 

End mill gradeCarbide rodGrain sizeHRAApplication
HRC50YG10X0.6μm91.8

Aluminum, iron, low alloy steel,

general steel under hardness HRC45

HRC55WF250.6μm92.2Cast Iron, Alloy Steel, General steel under hardness HRC50
HRC60GU25UF0.4μm92.5Super Alloy Steel, Stainless Steel, Titanium, Inconel, Hardened Steel under hardness HRC55
HRC65GU0920.2μm93.5Alloy Steel, Hardened Steel under hardness HRC62

 
 
                                                            Coating   Introduction 
 

Coating nameColorThicknessHardnessFrictionThe Max ℃
AlTiNBlack1.5-333000.4900
AlTiSiNCopper1.5-335000.351000
TiAlNDark Violet1-330000.4800
Blue NanoBlue2-432000.451000
AlCrNDark grey1.5-335000.31250
DLCBlack1-318000.1350
DiamondBlack2-12100000.02-0.1650
Coating also can be customized according to your requirement.

 
 18mm 3/4" Imperial Carbide End Mills 30 Degree 4f Square Nose End Mill HRC55 0
Clent's Feedback
18mm 3/4" Imperial Carbide End Mills 30 Degree 4f Square Nose End Mill HRC55 1
                                           FAQ
1. Do you prepare inch size carbide end mill in stock? 
For inch size end mill, we usually don't prepare in stock. 
Lead time is around 7-10 days. 
2. Are you a manufacturer or trading company?

We are a professional manufacturer of carbide end mills, drill bits, and reamers. 


3. Which CNC grinding machine do you use?

All of our carbide tools are produced by ANCA & WALTER machine.

The precision of ANCA & WALTER can be assured. 

 

4. How about the delivery time?
For stock items, we can dispatch within 2 business days after receiving payment.
For the out-of-stock items, it depends on the quantity.
Usually is around 5-7 business days.


5. Which payment methods do you accept?
We accept T/T, Trade Assurance Order on Alibaba(credit card), PayPal, etc.

We also can accept the Chinese Yuan. 


6. How about the MOQ (minimum quantity) for the customized Imperial Milling Cutters?

The MOQ is from 5-20pcs depending on the exact sizes. 

 

7. Do you have any discounts?
Yes, more quantity will enjoy more discount.
Welcome to send inquiry to us.