Solid Carbide 1/4 Inch End Mill Extra Long AlTiSiN Coating

Place of Origin China
Brand Name RLD Tools
Model Number HRC55
Minimum Order Quantity 10
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details One piece end mill in a plastic tube, ten pieces a bundle, then in carton.
Delivery Time 5-8 work days
Payment Terms T/T/PayPal/Credit Card
Supply Ability 30000pcs/month
Product Details
Product Name Imperial Milling Cutters 1/4" End Mill Diameter 1/4"
Overall Length 2" Variable Helix No
Variable Index No Flute Type Spiral
High Light

Carbide 1/4 Inch End Mill Extra Long AlTiSiN

,

1/4 extra long end mill

,

Imperial carbide mill bits

Leave a Message
Product Description

HRC55 Imperial Milling Cutters 4 Flutes 1/4" Extra Long Carbide End Mill Cutter
 
End mills are used for carving out pockets, for producing grooves or contours,
as well as for milling over surfaces or edges. With a finishing cutter,
very good dimensional accuracy and a smooth surface can be achieved at high speeds and at a low feed rate.
 

Product nameHRC50 Imperial Milling Cutters 4 Flutes 1/4" End Mill
FeatureWide application
Suitable for Hardened steel, stainless steel, iron, cast iron, etc. 
Machine typeCNC milling machine 
Flutes4
Coating  AlTiSiN / customized 
Helix35 degree
Co12%
HRA92.2
TRS Min(N/mm²)4000
ToleranceWithin 0/-0.02mm
Processing machineANCA/WALTER 

 
 
                                             Carbide Raw Material Introduction
 

End mill gradeCarbide rodGrain sizeHRAApplication
HRC50YG10X0.6μm91.8

Aluminum, iron, low alloy steel,

general steel under hardness HRC45

HRC55WF250.6μm92.2Cast Iron, Alloy Steel, General steel under hardness HRC50
HRC60GU25UF0.4μm92.5Super Alloy Steel, Stainless Steel, Titanium, Inconel, Hardened Steel under hardness HRC55
HRC65GU0920.2μm93.5Alloy Steel, Hardened Steel under hardness HRC62

 
 
                                                            Coating   Introduction 
 

Coating nameColorThicknessHardnessFrictionThe Max ℃
AlTiNBlack1.5-333000.4900
AlTiSiNCopper1.5-335000.351000
TiAlNDark Violet1-330000.4800
Blue NanoBlue2-432000.451000
AlCrNDark grey1.5-335000.31250
DLCBlack1-318000.1350
DiamondBlack2-12100000.02-0.1650
Coating also can be customized according to your requirement.

 Solid Carbide 1/4 Inch End Mill Extra Long AlTiSiN Coating 0
Clent's Feedback
Solid Carbide 1/4 Inch End Mill Extra Long AlTiSiN Coating 1
                                           FAQ
1. Do you prepare inch size carbide end mill in stock? 
For inch size end mill, we only produce against the order. 
2. Are you a manufacturer or trading company?

We are a professional manufacturer of carbide end mills, drill bits, and reamers. 


3. Which CNC grinding machine do you use?

All of our carbide tools are produced by ANCA & WALTER machine.

ANCA is from Australia

WALTER is from Germany. 

 

4. How about the delivery time?
For stock items, we can dispatch within 2 business days after receiving payment.
For the out-of-stock items, it depends on the quantity.
Usually is around 5-7 business days.


5. Which payment methods do you accept?
We accept T/T, Trade Assurance Order on Alibaba(credit card), PayPal, etc.

CNY is also acceptable. 


6. What kind of inspection facilities do you have.
We have PG1000, Omega to ensure the precision of each tool.