• Changzhou Ruilida Tools Co., Ltd.
    Customer B
    Now I enjoy our work. Only buy your end mills. Not so much, but only you.
  • Changzhou Ruilida Tools Co., Ltd.
    Customer R
    Today I tested 50HRC 3 flutes end mill for aluminum. It was very very good. Cuts very good. It barely makes a sound.If you stop watching the machine, you cannot say it is cutting.
Contact Person : Jane
Phone Number : 86-13685240516
WhatsApp : +8613685240516

High Efficiency Tungsten Solid Carbide Ballnose End Mill 4 Flutes For Aluminum

Place of Origin China
Brand Name RLD Tools
Model Number HRC50-65
Minimum Order Quantity 1
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details One piece end mill in a plastic tube, ten pieces a bundle, then in carton.
Delivery Time 5-8 work days
Payment Terms T/T/PayPal/Credit Card
Supply Ability 1000pcs/month
Product Details
Name 4 Flutes Ball Nose End Mill For Aluminum Size Customized
Coating DLC Coating Material Carbide
Suitable For Aluminum, Steel, Stainless Steel Etc Flute Number 4
Flute Type Spiral Flute Origin Jiangsu (China)
High Light

4 Flutes Ballnose End Mill

,

Tungsten Solid Carbide Ballnose End Mill

,

DLC Coating Custom End Mill

Leave a Message
Product Description

High Efficiency Tungsten Solid Carbide 4 Flutes Ballnose End Mill For Aluminum

4 flutes ball nose with high-efficiency

DLC coating offers longer tool life 
 
Lead time for the customized carbide tool is around 7-10 business days. 
 

Product nameRLD 4 flutes ball nose end mill 
FeatureDurable tool life 
Suitable for  MDF, wood
Machine typeCNC milling machine 
FlutesCustomized
Coating Customized 
HelixCustomized

 
 
 
                                             Carbide Raw Material Introduction
 
 

End mill gradeCarbide rodGrain sizeHRAApplication
HRC50YG10X0.6μm91.8

Aluminum, iron, low alloy steel,

general steel under hardness HRC45

HRC55WF250.6μm92.2Cast Iron, Alloy Steel, General steel under hardness HRC50
HRC60GU25UF0.4μm92.5Super Alloy Steel, Stainless Steel, Titanium, Inconel, Hardened Steel under hardness HRC55
HRC65GU0920.2μm93.5Alloy Steel, Hardened Steel under hardness HRC62

 
 
                                                            Coating   Introduction 
 

Coating nameColorThicknessHardnessFrictionThe Max ℃
AlTiNBlack1.5-333000.4900
AlTiSiNCopper1.5-335000.351000
TiAlNDark Violet1-330000.4800
Blue NanoBlue2-432000.451000
AlCrNDark grey1.5-335000.31250
DLCBlack1-318000.1350
DiamondBlack2-12100000.02-0.1650
Coating also can be customized according to your requirement.

 
 
 
High Efficiency Tungsten Solid Carbide Ballnose End Mill 4 Flutes For Aluminum 0High Efficiency Tungsten Solid Carbide Ballnose End Mill 4 Flutes For Aluminum 1
 
                                                     FAQ
1. Are you a manufacturer or trading company?

We are a professional manufacturer of carbide tools which established in 2011.

 
2. Which CNC grinding machine do you use?

All of our carbide tools are produced by ANCA & grinding machines.

 
3. Which shipping method do you usually use?
We usually send goods by express like FedEx, UPS, DHL, TNT, EMS, ETC.
For large amount, we can send by air or by sea.

We also can send products to your forwarder in China.

 
4. How about the delivery time?
For stock items, we can dispatch within 2 business days after receiving payment.
For the out-of-stock items, it depends on the quantity.
Usually is around 5-7 business days.
 
5. Which payment methods do you accept?
We accept T/T, Trade Assurance Order on Alibaba(credit card), PayPal, etc.

CNY is also acceptable. 

 

6. What kind of grinding wheels do you use?
We are using WINTER brand grinding wheels.
They are imported from Germany.
The High-quality grinding wheel is also important for the quality of carbide tools.

 

7. Can you do OEM?
Yes, we can engrave your logo on the tool's shank and make customized stickers.