• Changzhou Ruilida Tools Co., Ltd.
    Customer B
    Now I enjoy our work. Only buy your end mills. Not so much, but only you.
  • Changzhou Ruilida Tools Co., Ltd.
    Customer R
    Today I tested 50HRC 3 flutes end mill for aluminum. It was very very good. Cuts very good. It barely makes a sound.If you stop watching the machine, you cannot say it is cutting.
Contact Person : Jane
Phone Number : 86-13685240516
WhatsApp : +8613685240516

Titanium Steel Milling 7 Flutes End Mill With Chip Splitter

Place of Origin China
Brand Name RLD Tools
Model Number HRC60
Minimum Order Quantity 1
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details One piece end mill in a plastic tube, ten pieces a bundle, then in carton.
Delivery Time 5-8 work days
Payment Terms T/T/PayPal/Credit Card
Supply Ability 1000pcs/month
Product Details
Name 7 Flutes End Mil Type Custom
Coating AlTiCrN Coating Material GU25UF Carbide Rod
Suitable For Titanium, Steel, Stainless Steel Etc Flute Number 7
Flute Type Spiral Flute Inch Or Millimeter Millimeter
High Light

Titanium Milling 7 Flutes End Mill

,

HRC60 7 Flutes End Mill

,

7 Spiral Flute Custom End Mill

Leave a Message
Product Description

7 Flutes End Mill with chip splitter for High Efficiency Milling steel and stainless steel

 

Product name7 Flutes End Mill with chip splitter 
FeatureHigh efficiency for side milling 
Suitable for Steekl and stainless steel
Machine typeCNC milling machine 
Flutes7
Coating Customized/AlTiCrN 
HelixCustomized

 
 
 
                                             Carbide Raw Material Introduction
 
 

End mill gradeCarbide rodGrain sizeHRAApplication
HRC50YG10X0.6μm91.8

Aluminum, iron, low alloy steel,

general steel under hardness HRC45

HRC55WF250.6μm92.2Cast Iron, Alloy Steel, General steel under hardness HRC50
HRC60GU25UF0.4μm92.5Super Alloy Steel, Stainless Steel, Titanium, Inconel, Hardened Steel under hardness HRC55
HRC65GU0920.2μm93.5Alloy Steel, Hardened Steel under hardness HRC62

 
 
                                                            Coating   Introduction 
 

Coating nameColorThicknessHardnessFrictionThe Max ℃
AlTiNBlack1.5-333000.4900
AlTiSiNCopper1.5-335000.351000
TiAlNDark Violet1-330000.4800
Blue NanoBlue2-432000.451000
AlCrNDark grey1.5-335000.31250
DLCBlack1-318000.1350
DiamondBlack2-12100000.02-0.1650
Coating also can be customized according to your requirement.

 
 Titanium Steel Milling 7 Flutes End Mill With Chip Splitter 0Titanium Steel Milling 7 Flutes End Mill With Chip Splitter 1
 
                                                     FAQ
1. Are you a manufacturer or trading company?

We are a professional manufacturer of carbide tools which established in 2011.

 
2. Which CNC grinding machine do you use?

All of our carbide tools are produced by ANCA & grinding machines.

 
3. Which shipping method do you usually use?
We usually send goods by express like FedEx, UPS, DHL, TNT, EMS, ETC.
For large amount, we can send by air or by sea.

We also can send products to your forwarder in China.

 
4. How about the delivery time?
For stock items, we can dispatch within 2 business days after receiving payment.
For the out-of-stock items, it depends on the quantity.
Usually is around 5-7 business days.
 
5. Which payment methods do you accept?
We accept T/T, Trade Assurance Order on Alibaba(credit card), PayPal, etc.

CNY is also acceptable. 

 

6. What kind of grinding wheels do you use?
We are using WINTER brand grinding wheels.
They are imported from Germany.
The High-quality grinding wheel is also important for the quality of carbide tools.

 

7. Can you do OEM?
Yes, we can engrave your logo on the tool's shank and make customized stickers.