• Changzhou Ruilida Tools Co., Ltd.
    Customer B
    Now I enjoy our work. Only buy your end mills. Not so much, but only you.
  • Changzhou Ruilida Tools Co., Ltd.
    Customer R
    Today I tested 50HRC 3 flutes end mill for aluminum. It was very very good. Cuts very good. It barely makes a sound.If you stop watching the machine, you cannot say it is cutting.
Contact Person : Jane
Phone Number : 86-13685240516
WhatsApp : +8613685240516

Hrc50 Rld 6 Flutes Custom End Mill For Iron Cutting

Place of Origin China
Brand Name RLD Tools
Model Number HRC50-65
Minimum Order Quantity 1
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details One piece end mill in a plastic tube, ten pieces a bundle, then in carton.
Delivery Time 5-8 work days
Payment Terms T/T/PayPal/Credit Card
Supply Ability 1000pcs/month
Product Details
Name T Slot Carbide Milling Cutter Type Gear Milling Cutter
Coating AlTiN AlTiSiN Or Customized Material Mirco Grain Carbide
Number Of Flute 6/customized Overall Length Customized
Suitable For Iron, Casr Iron, Steel, Titanium Alloy, Stainless Steel,etc Brand RLD/OEM
High Light

hrc50 custom end mill

,

iron custom end mill

,

6 flutes custom carbide end mills

Leave a Message
Product Description

RLD 6 Flutes T Slot Milling Cutter Carbide Alloy Tungsten Steel Slotting CNC Endmill
 

  • Good Durability Anti-stick Material: This T Slot Cutter End Mill is made of high-quality tungsten steel material,
  • wear-resistant and not easy to stick cutter
  • Offers Glossy and Precise Cutting: Chamfering at the bottom, high smoothness, and high overall precision
  • High-Efficiency Performance: Fast processing speed, high finish, strong continuous processing is not easy to break

 

Product nameRLD custom end mill 4 Flutes T slot cutter 
FeatureDurable tool life 
Suitable for Iron, Cast Iron, Steel, stainless steel, iron, cast iron
Machine typeCNC milling machine 
Flutes6
Coating Customized 
HelixCustomized

 
 
 
                                             Carbide Raw Material Introduction
 
 

End mill gradeCarbide rodGrain sizeHRAApplication
HRC50YG10X0.6μm91.8

Aluminum, iron, low alloy steel,

general steel under hardness HRC45

HRC55WF250.6μm92.2Cast Iron, Alloy Steel, General steel under hardness HRC50
HRC60GU25UF0.4μm92.5Super Alloy Steel, Stainless Steel, Titanium, Inconel, Hardened Steel under hardness HRC55
HRC65GU0920.2μm93.5Alloy Steel, Hardened Steel under hardness HRC62

 
 
                                                            Coating   Introduction 
 

Coating nameColorThicknessHardnessFrictionThe Max ℃
AlTiNBlack1.5-333000.4900
AlTiSiNCopper1.5-335000.351000
TiAlNDark Violet1-330000.4800
Blue NanoBlue2-432000.451000
AlCrNDark grey1.5-335000.31250
DLCBlack1-318000.1350
DiamondBlack2-12100000.02-0.1650
Coating also can be customized according to your requirement.

 
Hrc50 Rld 6 Flutes Custom End Mill For Iron Cutting 0Hrc50 Rld 6 Flutes Custom End Mill For Iron Cutting 1
 
 
                                                     FAQ
1. Are you a manufacturer or trading company?

We are a professional manufacturer of carbide tools which was established in 2011.

 
2. Which CNC grinding machine do you use?

All of our carbide tools are produced by ANCA & WALTER machine.

 
3. Which shipping method do you usually use?
We usually send goods by express like FedEx, UPS, DHL, TNT, EMS, ETC.
 

 
4. How about the delivery time?
For stock items, we can dispatch within 2 business days after receiving payment.
For the out-of-stock items, it depends on the quantity.
Usually is around 5-7 business days.
 
5. Which payment methods do you accept?
We accept T/T, Trade Assurance Order on Alibaba(credit card), PayPal, etc.


 6. How do you ensure the stability of quality?
Our company seldom change rod suppliers.
And we only sell the tools produced by ourselves.
So for the same grade, our quality is always the same.

 
7. Can you produce special carbide tools?

Yes, we can produce special carbide tools according to your drawings or samples.